crickrida

ODIWomen23 October 2026Kotambi StadiumZimbabwe Women tour of India

Zimbabwe v India

India won by 9 wickets

Toss Zimbabwe, chose to batPlayer of the match Pratika Rawal

Picture of the match

Bar length is runs, or wickets for the bowling. Recorded figures only.

Innings totals
Zimbabwe
197
India
200/1
Top scores
1 Pratika Rawal
100* 96
3 B Biza
62 92
5 M Mavunga
29 23
Bowling spells
2 K Goud
3/42
5 O Chare
1/58
6 M Mavunga
0/19
INNINGS 1

Zimbabwe

49.5 overs · run rate 3.95 · all out
197
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Modester Mupachikwac K Goud b N Shree Charanic K Goud b N Shree Charani25444056.81
Loryn Phiric & b K Goudc & b K Goud190011.11
Chipo Mugeri-Tiripanolbw b N Shree Charanilbw b N Shree Charani21273077.77
B Bizac Smriti Mandhana b K Goudc Smriti Mandhana b K Goud62925067.39
Sharne Mayersc SG Satghare b Deepti Sharmac SG Satghare b Deepti Sharma8120066.66
Nyasha Gwanzurac & b N Shree Charanic & b N Shree Charani13282046.42
Chiedza Dhururub K Goudb K Goud10231043.47
M Mavungac JN Kalita b N Shree Charanic JN Kalita b N Shree Charani292331126.08
Nomvelo Sibandalbw b Shafali Vermalbw b Shafali Verma270028.57
T Makushab Deepti Sharmab Deepti Sharma10152066.66
O Charenot outnot out4*190021.05
Extras 12 (w 8, nb 0, b/lb 4)Total 197 (49.5 ov)Run rate 3.95

Fall of wickets1-3 (L Phiri, 2.3 ov)2-46 (CS Mugeri-Tiripano, 10.1 ov)3-55 (M Mupachikwa, 14.5 ov)4-70 (SM Mayers, 18.0 ov)5-113 (N Gwanzura, 27.3 ov)6-140 (CT Dhururu, 35.1 ov)7-180 (M Mavunga, 42.3 ov)8-183 (N Sibanda, 44.0 ov)9-183 (B Biza, 44.1 ov)10-197 (T Makusha, 49.5 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
K Goud10.014234.2020
SG Satghare7.003304.7130
JN Kalita5.002304.6020
N Shree Charani10.032342.3000
Deepti Sharma9.514424.4710
Shafali Verma8.002813.5000
Partnerships
Partnerships · Zimbabwe
1st wicket · M Mupachikwa & L Phiri
3
2nd wicket · M Mupachikwa & CS Mugeri-Tiripano
43
3rd wicket · M Mupachikwa & B Biza
9
4th wicket · B Biza & SM Mayers
15
5th wicket · B Biza & N Gwanzura
43
6th wicket · B Biza & CT Dhururu
27
7th wicket · B Biza & M Mavunga
40
8th wicket · B Biza & N Sibanda
3
9th wicket · B Biza & T Makusha
0
10th wicket · T Makusha & O Chare
14
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1101
2203
3417
44011
56017
67024
79033
87040
90040
106046
112148
125053
131054
141055
150155
165060
176066
184170
194074
208082
215087
222089
234093
244097
252099
2640103
2780111
2821113
2930116
3050121
3150126
3230129
3330132
3420134
3560140
3681148
3720150
3880158
3960164
4060170
4140174
4250179
4311180
4431183
4511184
4610185
4700185
4830188
4940192
5051197
INNINGS 2

India

27.1 overs · run rate 7.36
200/1
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Pratika Rawalnot outnot out100*96150104.16
Smriti Mandhanac B Biza b O Charec B Biza b O Chare32344094.11
Shafali Vermanot outnot out64*3354193.93
Extras 4 (w 4, nb 0, b/lb 0)Total 200/1 (27.1 ov)Run rate 7.36

Did not bat: Harmanpreet Kaur, TS Hasabnis, Deepti Sharma, Richa Ghosh, N Shree Charani, JN Kalita, SG Satghare, K Goud

Fall of wickets1-94 (S Mandhana, 15.3 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Nomvelo Sibanda2.0020010.0020
Nyasha Gwanzura2.1022010.1510
M Mavunga2.001909.5000
T Makusha5.002505.0010
Loryn Phiri5.002805.6000
O Chare7.005818.2800
B Biza4.002807.0000
Partnerships
Partnerships · India
1st wicket · Pratika Rawal & S Mandhana
94
2nd wicket (unbroken) · Pratika Rawal & Shafali Verma
106
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
112012
210022
38030
48038
510048
65053
79062
85067
93070
102072
112074
123077
133080
142082
1511093
166199
1790108
1880116
1940120
2060126
21100136
2240140
2340144
24120156
25100166
26200186
27100196
2840200

Match charts

Worm · cumulative runs by over
05010015020001020304050Target 198Overs
ZimbabweIndiaWicket
Manhattan · Zimbabwe runs per over
036916111621263136414650
Manhattan · India runs per over
07141357911131517192123252728
Phases · Zimbabwe
Powerplay46 runs · 1 wkt · 10 overs · 4.60 an over
Middle overs124 runs · 5 wkts · 30 overs · 4.13 an over
Death overs27 runs · 4 wkts · 10 overs · 2.70 an over
Phases · India
Powerplay72 runs · 0 wkts · 10 overs · 7.20 an over
Middle overs128 runs · 1 wkt · 18 overs · 7.11 an over
Scoring mix · Zimbabwe
Fours80 · 43.2%
Sixes6 · 3.2%
Other runs99 · 53.5%
Scoring mix · India
Fours96 · 49.0%
Sixes24 · 12.2%
Other runs76 · 38.8%
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
N Shree Charani
4/23 · 2.30
K Goud
3/42 · 4.20
DB Sharma
2/44 · 4.47
Shafali Verma
1/28 · 3.50
JN Kalita
0/23 · 4.60
SG Satghare
0/33 · 4.71
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
O Chare
1/58 · 8.28
M Mavunga
0/19 · 9.50
N Sibanda
0/20 · 10.00
N Gwanzura
0/22 · 10.15
T Makusha
0/25 · 5.00
L Phiri
0/28 · 5.60
B Biza
0/28 · 7.00

Playing XIs