crickrida

T20IWomen18 October 2026Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International StadiumZimbabwe Women tour of India

Zimbabwe v India

India won by 9 wickets

Toss Zimbabwe, chose to batPlayer of the match Shafali Verma

Picture of the match

Bar length is runs, or wickets for the bowling. Recorded figures only.

Innings totals
Zimbabwe
102/8
India
104/1
Top scores
Bowling spells
2 B Biza
1/9
4 K Goud
1/15
INNINGS 1

Zimbabwe

20 overs · run rate 5.10
102/8
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Kelis Ndhlovub NSS Sharmab NSS Sharma011000.00
B Bizac Harmanpreet Kaur b Deepti Sharmac Harmanpreet Kaur b Deepti Sharma7130053.84
Chipo Mugeri-Tiripanoc Richa Ghosh b NS Prasadc Richa Ghosh b NS Prasad343250106.25
Sharne Mayersc Deepti Sharma b K Goudc Deepti Sharma b K Goud9102090.00
Josephine Nkomonot outnot out27*352077.14
Nyasha Gwanzuralbw b NS Prasadlbw b NS Prasad01000.00
Modester Mupachikwarun out (Richa Ghosh, N Shree Charani)run out (Richa Ghosh, N Shree Charani)9111081.81
M Mavungac NS Prasad b N Shree Charanic NS Prasad b N Shree Charani4410100.00
Francisca Chiparerun out (AB Sharma, K Goud)run out (AB Sharma, K Goud)03000.00
Extras 12 (w 7, nb 0, b/lb 5)Total 102/8 (20 ov)Run rate 5.10

Did not bat: T Makusha, O Chare

Fall of wickets1-10 (K Ndlovu, 3.4 ov)2-20 (B Biza, 6.2 ov)3-30 (SM Mayers, 8.1 ov)4-75 (CS Mugeri-Tiripano, 14.1 ov)5-75 (N Gwanzura, 14.2 ov)6-94 (M Mupachikwa, 17.4 ov)7-99 (M Mavunga, 18.3 ov)8-102 (F Chipare, 20.0 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
K Goud4.001513.7520
NSS Sharma3.001715.6620
Deepti Sharma3.001314.3300
Arundhati Reddy3.001705.6600
N Shree Charani4.002115.2500
Shafali Verma1.00707.0030
NS Prasad2.00723.5000
Partnerships
Partnerships · Zimbabwe
1st wicket · K Ndlovu & B Biza
10
2nd wicket · B Biza & CS Mugeri-Tiripano
10
3rd wicket · CS Mugeri-Tiripano & SM Mayers
10
4th wicket · CS Mugeri-Tiripano & J Nkomo
45
5th wicket · J Nkomo & N Gwanzura
0
6th wicket · J Nkomo & M Mupachikwa
19
7th wicket · J Nkomo & M Mavunga
5
8th wicket · J Nkomo & F Chipare
3
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1101
2304
3105
410115
51016
64020
74124
86030
910140
1011051
117058
121059
138067
148075
151276
168084
177091
187198
191199
2031102
INNINGS 2

India

8.5 overs · run rate 11.77
104/1
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shafali Vermac T Makusha b B Bizac T Makusha b B Biza552564220.00
Smriti Mandhananot outnot out47*2562188.00
AB Sharmanot outnot out1*40025.00
Extras 1 (w 0, nb 1, b/lb 0)Total 104/1 (8.5 ov)Run rate 11.77

Did not bat: Harmanpreet Kaur, NS Prasad, Deepti Sharma, Richa Ghosh, Arundhati Reddy, N Shree Charani, NSS Sharma, K Goud

Fall of wickets1-96 (Shafali Verma, 7.5 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Nyasha Gwanzura3.0042014.0000
T Makusha2.001909.5001
M Mavunga1.0015015.0000
O Chare1.5019010.3600
B Biza1.00919.0000
Partnerships
Partnerships · India
1st wicket · Shafali Verma & S Mandhana
96
2nd wicket (unbroken) · S Mandhana & AB Sharma
8
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
113013
27020
38028
412040
521061
615076
711087
89196
980104

Match charts

Worm · cumulative runs by over
0306090048121620Target 103Overs
ZimbabweIndiaWicket
Manhattan · Zimbabwe runs per over
04813579111315171920
Manhattan · India runs per over
071421123456789
Phases · Zimbabwe
Powerplay20 runs · 1 wkt · 6 overs · 3.33 an over
Middle overs64 runs · 4 wkts · 10 overs · 6.40 an over
Death overs18 runs · 3 wkts · 4 overs · 4.50 an over
Phases · India
Powerplay76 runs · 0 wkts · 6 overs · 12.67 an over
Middle overs28 runs · 1 wkt · 3 overs · 9.33 an over
Scoring mix · Zimbabwe
Fours44 · 48.9%
Other runs46 · 51.1%
Scoring mix · India
Fours48 · 46.6%
Sixes36 · 35.0%
Other runs19 · 18.4%
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
NS Prasad
2/7 · 3.50
DB Sharma
1/13 · 4.33
K Goud
1/15 · 3.75
NSS Sharma
1/17 · 5.66
N Shree Charani
1/21 · 5.25
Shafali Verma
0/7 · 7.00
A Reddy
0/17 · 5.66
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
B Biza
1/9 · 9.00
M Mavunga
0/15 · 15.00
T Makusha
0/19 · 9.50
O Chare
0/19 · 10.36
N Gwanzura
0/42 · 14.00

Playing XIs