crickrida

T20IMen3 October 2026Korogi Sports ParkAsian Games Men's Cricket Competition

Sri Lanka v Bangladesh

Sri Lanka won by 63 runs

Toss Sri Lanka, chose to bat

Picture of the match

Bar length is runs, or wickets for the bowling. Recorded figures only.

Innings totals
Sri Lanka
165/9
Bangladesh
102
Top scores
Bowling spells
1 W Sahan
2/17
INNINGS 1

Sri Lanka

20 overs · run rate 8.25
165/9
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Lasith Croospullec Yasir Ali (Bangladesh, 2021 to 2026) b Mahedi Hasanc Yasir Ali (Bangladesh, 2021 to 2026) b Mahedi Hasan250040.00
Sineth Jayawardenab Mahedi Hasanb Mahedi Hasan390033.33
S de Liverarun out (Litton Das, Mustafizur Rahman)run out (Litton Das, Mustafizur Rahman)6410150.00
Nuwanidu Fernandoc Litton Das b Al Islamc Litton Das b Al Islam120050.00
Sahan Arachchigeb Saif Hassanb Saif Hassan33373089.18
Ashen Bandarac Mustafizur Rahman b Rishad Hossainc Mustafizur Rahman b Rishad Hossain18243075.00
Tharindu Ratnayakec Rishad Hossain b Mustafizur Rahmanc Rishad Hossain b Mustafizur Rahman653275203.12
Dushan Hemanthac Tanzid Hasan b Mustafizur Rahmanc Tanzid Hasan b Mustafizur Rahman230066.66
W Sahannot outnot out5*310166.66
Vijayakanth Viyaskanthb Saif Hassanb Saif Hassan6201300.00
Nuwan Thusharanot outnot out2*100200.00
Extras 22 (w 17, nb 2, b/lb 3)Total 165/9 (20 ov)Run rate 8.25

Fall of wickets1-7 (Sineth Jayawardena, 2.1 ov)2-12 (L Croospulle, 2.5 ov)3-18 (MNK Fernando, 3.1 ov)4-21 (S de Livera, 3.5 ov)5-54 (KNA Bandara, 10.5 ov)6-147 (KTH Ratnayake, 18.1 ov)7-149 (MADI Hemantha, 18.4 ov)8-157 (SSD Arachchige, 19.3 ov)9-163 (V Viyaskanth, 19.5 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Mahedi Hasan4.001924.7550
Al Islam4.001814.5020
Nasum Ahmed2.00804.0000
Rishad Hossain4.0046111.5010
Saif Hassan3.002829.3300
Mustafizur Rahman3.0043214.3392
Partnerships
Partnerships · Sri Lanka
1st wicket · L Croospulle & Sineth Jayawardena
7
2nd wicket · L Croospulle & S de Livera
5
3rd wicket · S de Livera & MNK Fernando
6
4th wicket · S de Livera & SSD Arachchige
3
5th wicket · SSD Arachchige & KNA Bandara
33
6th wicket · SSD Arachchige & KTH Ratnayake
93
7th wicket · SSD Arachchige & MADI Hemantha
2
8th wicket · SSD Arachchige & W Sahan
8
9th wicket · W Sahan & V Viyaskanth
6
10th wicket (unbroken) · W Sahan & N Thushara
2
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1202
2507
311218
43221
53024
65029
73032
83035
96041
1010051
113154
128062
131063
1425088
15160104
16110115
17110126
18210147
1972154
20112165
INNINGS 2

Bangladesh

17.3 overs · run rate 5.82 · all out
102
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Saif Hassanc S de Livera b Nuwan Thusharac S de Livera b Nuwan Thushara06000.00
Tanzid Hasanc W Sahan b Tharindu Ratnayakec W Sahan b Tharindu Ratnayake02000.00
Litton Dasb Nuwan Thusharab Nuwan Thushara01000.00
Parvez Hossain Emonc S de Livera b Vijayakanth Viyaskanthc S de Livera b Vijayakanth Viyaskanth20263076.92
Towhid Hridoyc Nuwanidu Fernando b Tharindu Ratnayakec Nuwanidu Fernando b Tharindu Ratnayake11620183.33
Yasir Ali (Bangladesh, 2021 to 2026)b W Sahanb W Sahan211621131.25
Mahedi Hasanlbw b Vijayakanth Viyaskanthlbw b Vijayakanth Viyaskanth01000.00
Rishad Hossainc & b W Sahanc & b W Sahan10511200.00
Nasum Ahmedc Ashen Bandara b Sahan Arachchigec Ashen Bandara b Sahan Arachchige26282192.85
Al Islamb Dushan Hemanthab Dushan Hemantha480050.00
Mustafizur Rahmannot outnot out3*60050.00
Extras 7 (w 4, nb 0, b/lb 3)Total 102 (17.3 ov)Run rate 5.82

Fall of wickets1-0 (Saif Hassan, 1.0 ov)2-0 (Tanzid Hasan, 1.2 ov)3-4 (Liton Das, 2.1 ov)4-18 (Towhid Hridoy, 3.5 ov)5-50 (Parvez Hossain Emon, 8.2 ov)6-50 (Mahedi Hasan, 8.3 ov)7-67 (Rishad Hossain, 10.0 ov)8-72 (Yasir Ali Chowdhury, 11.2 ov)9-87 (Al Islam, 14.5 ov)10-102 (Nasum Ahmed, 17.3 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Nuwan Thushara4.011824.5030
Tharindu Ratnayake3.001826.0010
Vijayakanth Viyaskanth3.002628.6600
Sahan Arachchige1.30916.0000
W Sahan4.001724.2500
Dushan Hemantha2.001115.5000
Partnerships
Partnerships · Bangladesh
1st wicket · Saif Hassan & Tanzid Hasan
0
2nd wicket · Tanzid Hasan & Liton Das
0
3rd wicket · Liton Das & Parvez Hossain Emon
4
4th wicket · Parvez Hossain Emon & Towhid Hridoy
14
5th wicket · Parvez Hossain Emon & Yasir Ali Chowdhury
32
6th wicket · Yasir Ali Chowdhury & Mahedi Hasan
0
7th wicket · Yasir Ali Chowdhury & Rishad Hossain
17
8th wicket · Yasir Ali Chowdhury & Nasum Ahmed
5
9th wicket · Nasum Ahmed & Al Islam
15
10th wicket · Nasum Ahmed & Mustafizur Rahman
15
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1010
2414
37111
411122
53025
65030
77037
89046
914260
107167
115072
122174
137081
143084
154188
166094
1780102
1801102

Match charts

Worm · cumulative runs by over
050100150048121620Target 166Overs
Sri LankaBangladeshWicket
Manhattan · Sri Lanka runs per over
091813579111315171920
Manhattan · Bangladesh runs per over
0510123456789101112131415161718
Phases · Sri Lanka
Powerplay29 runs · 4 wkts · 6 overs · 4.83 an over
Middle overs86 runs · 1 wkt · 10 overs · 8.60 an over
Death overs50 runs · 4 wkts · 4 overs · 12.50 an over
Phases · Bangladesh
Powerplay30 runs · 4 wkts · 6 overs · 5.00 an over
Middle overs64 runs · 5 wkts · 10 overs · 6.40 an over
Death overs8 runs · 1 wkt · 2 overs · 4.00 an over
Scoring mix · Sri Lanka
Fours60 · 42.0%
Sixes36 · 25.2%
Other runs47 · 32.9%
Scoring mix · Bangladesh
Fours40 · 42.1%
Sixes18 · 18.9%
Other runs37 · 38.9%
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
Mahedi Hasan
2/19 · 4.75
Saif Hassan
2/28 · 9.33
Mustafizur Rahman
2/43 · 14.33
Al Islam
1/18 · 4.50
Rishad Hossain
1/46 · 11.50
Nasum Ahmed
0/8 · 4.00
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
W Sahan
2/17 · 4.25
N Thushara
2/18 · 4.50
KTH Ratnayake
2/18 · 6.00
V Viyaskanth
2/26 · 8.66
SSD Arachchige
1/9 · 6.00
MADI Hemantha
1/11 · 5.50

Playing XIs