crickrida

ODIMen18 October 2026Rawalpindi Cricket StadiumPakistan ODI Tri-Series

Pakistan v Sri Lanka

Pakistan won by 37 runs

Toss Sri Lanka, chose to fieldPlayer of the match Salman Agha

Picture of the match

Bar length is runs, or wickets for the bowling. Recorded figures only.

Innings totals
Pakistan
305
Sri Lanka
268
Top scores
1 Salman Agha
107 90
4 Babar Azam
45 57
6 Saad Baig
39 40
Bowling spells
INNINGS 1

Pakistan

49.5 overs · run rate 6.12 · all out
305
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Fakhar Zamanc S Colombage b Dilshan Madushankac S Colombage b Dilshan Madushanka16192184.21
Saim Ayubc Janith Liyanage b Dilshan Madushankac Janith Liyanage b Dilshan Madushanka780187.50
Babar Azamc Pavan Rathnayake b Eshan Malingac Pavan Rathnayake b Eshan Malinga45576078.94
Saad Baigc S Colombage b Eshan Malingac S Colombage b Eshan Malinga39403297.50
Salman Aghac Dasun Shanaka b Asitha Fernandoc Dasun Shanaka b Asitha Fernando10790101118.88
Hasan Nawazc Pavan Rathnayake b Asitha Fernandoc Pavan Rathnayake b Asitha Fernando37492275.51
Arafat Minhasc Kamindu Mendis b Asitha Fernandoc Kamindu Mendis b Asitha Fernando181520120.00
Faheem Ashrafc Kusal Mendis b Eshan Malingac Kusal Mendis b Eshan Malinga6600100.00
Shaheen Shah Afridinot outnot out13*1220108.33
Naseem Shahlbw b Eshan Malingalbw b Eshan Malinga01000.00
Haris Raufrun out (Sahan Arachchige, Eshan Malinga)run out (Sahan Arachchige, Eshan Malinga)04000.00
Extras 17 (w 11, nb 2, b/lb 4)Total 305 (49.5 ov)Run rate 6.12

Fall of wickets1-23 (Saim Ayub, 3.4 ov)2-32 (Fakhar Zaman, 5.5 ov)3-106 (Babar Azam, 19.4 ov)4-118 (Saad Baig, 21.5 ov)5-215 (Hassan Nawaz, 37.2 ov)6-279 (Arafat Minhas, 45.0 ov)7-291 (Agha Salman, 46.5 ov)8-293 (Faheem Ashraf, 47.2 ov)9-293 (Naseem Shah, 47.3 ov)10-305 (Haris Rauf, 49.5 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Asitha Fernando10.015935.9030
Dilshan Madushanka10.006726.7011
Dasun Shanaka7.004105.8510
Eshan Malinga9.514644.6720
S Colombage10.006106.1040
Kamindu Mendis2.001909.5001
Sahan Arachchige1.00808.0000
Partnerships
Partnerships · Pakistan
1st wicket · Fakhar Zaman & Saim Ayub
23
2nd wicket · Fakhar Zaman & Babar Azam
9
3rd wicket · Babar Azam & Saad Baig
74
4th wicket · Saad Baig & Agha Salman
12
5th wicket · Agha Salman & Hassan Nawaz
97
6th wicket · Agha Salman & Arafat Minhas
64
7th wicket · Agha Salman & Faheem Ashraf
12
8th wicket · Faheem Ashraf & Shaheen Shah Afridi
2
9th wicket · Shaheen Shah Afridi & Naseem Shah
0
10th wicket · Shaheen Shah Afridi & Haris Rauf
12
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1000
2909
38017
46123
58031
61132
77039
88047
93050
104054
114058
124062
136068
145073
154077
1613090
174094
184098
1930101
2051106
21110117
2231120
2330123
2420125
25110136
2650141
2780149
2840153
2920155
3050160
3170167
3250172
3360178
3480186
3580194
36100204
3790213
3841217
3980225
40130238
4150243
4260249
4340253
44150268
45111279
4670286
4761292
4812293
4970300
5051305
INNINGS 2

Sri Lanka

48.1 overs · run rate 5.56 · all out
268
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Kamindu Mendisc Faheem Ashraf b Shaheen Shah Afridic Faheem Ashraf b Shaheen Shah Afridi44504088.00
Avishka Fernandoc Faheem Ashraf b Naseem Shahc Faheem Ashraf b Naseem Shah591055.55
Kusal Mendisc Saim Ayub b Faheem Ashrafc Saim Ayub b Faheem Ashraf18342052.94
Pavan Rathnayakec Salman Agha b Faheem Ashrafc Salman Agha b Faheem Ashraf797462106.75
Sahan Arachchigec Saad Baig b Shaheen Shah Afridic Saad Baig b Shaheen Shah Afridi350060.00
Janith Liyanagec Babar Azam b Haris Raufc Babar Azam b Haris Rauf60745081.08
Dasun Shanakac Babar Azam b Shaheen Shah Afridic Babar Azam b Shaheen Shah Afridi281831155.55
S Colombagec Saad Baig b Naseem Shahc Saad Baig b Naseem Shah140025.00
Eshan Malingarun out (Babar Azam, Saad Baig)run out (Babar Azam, Saad Baig)260033.33
Asitha Fernandob Haris Raufb Haris Rauf7101070.00
Dilshan Madushankanot outnot out1*50020.00
Extras 20 (w 17, nb 0, b/lb 3)Total 268 (48.1 ov)Run rate 5.56

Fall of wickets1-30 (WIA Fernando, 5.3 ov)2-66 (BKG Mendis, 13.5 ov)3-83 (PHKD Mendis, 17.5 ov)4-91 (SSD Arachchige, 19.3 ov)5-210 (P Rathnayake, 37.2 ov)6-253 (J Liyanage, 43.4 ov)7-256 (MD Shanaka, 44.2 ov)8-260 (S Colombage, 45.4 ov)9-260 (E Malinga, 45.5 ov)10-268 (AM Fernando, 48.1 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Shaheen Shah Afridi10.005535.5030
Naseem Shah10.004324.30100
Haris Rauf9.104825.2310
Faheem Ashraf8.004926.1230
Arafat Minhas9.005606.2200
Saim Ayub2.001407.0000
Partnerships
Partnerships · Sri Lanka
1st wicket · PHKD Mendis & WIA Fernando
30
2nd wicket · PHKD Mendis & BKG Mendis
36
3rd wicket · PHKD Mendis & P Rathnayake
17
4th wicket · P Rathnayake & SSD Arachchige
8
5th wicket · P Rathnayake & J Liyanage
119
6th wicket · J Liyanage & MD Shanaka
43
7th wicket · MD Shanaka & S Colombage
3
8th wicket · S Colombage & E Malinga
4
9th wicket · E Malinga & AM Fernando
0
10th wicket · AM Fernando & D Madushanka
8
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1404
2105
37012
410022
54026
65131
72033
81034
95039
103042
115047
128055
135060
146166
152068
162070
175075
189184
196090
201191
216097
2250102
2380110
24110121
2560127
2690136
2780144
2820146
2980154
3050159
3130162
32150177
3330180
3470187
3590196
3660202
3780210
3851215
3920217
4070224
41140238
42100248
4330251
4421253
4541257
4632260
4730263
4850268
4901268

Match charts

Worm · cumulative runs by over
08016024001020304050Target 306Overs
PakistanSri LankaWicket
Manhattan · Pakistan runs per over
05101516111621263136414650
Manhattan · Sri Lanka runs per over
05101515913172125293337414549
Phases · Pakistan
Powerplay54 runs · 2 wkts · 10 overs · 5.40 an over
Middle overs184 runs · 3 wkts · 30 overs · 6.13 an over
Death overs67 runs · 5 wkts · 10 overs · 6.70 an over
Phases · Sri Lanka
Powerplay42 runs · 1 wkt · 10 overs · 4.20 an over
Middle overs182 runs · 4 wkts · 30 overs · 6.07 an over
Death overs44 runs · 5 wkts · 9 overs · 4.89 an over
Scoring mix · Pakistan
Fours108 · 37.5%
Sixes42 · 14.6%
Other runs138 · 47.9%
Scoring mix · Sri Lanka
Fours88 · 35.5%
Sixes18 · 7.3%
Other runs142 · 57.3%
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
E Malinga
4/46 · 4.67
AM Fernando
3/59 · 5.90
D Madushanka
2/67 · 6.70
SSD Arachchige
0/8 · 8.00
PHKD Mendis
0/19 · 9.50
MD Shanaka
0/41 · 5.85
S Colombage
0/61 · 6.10
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
Shaheen Shah Afridi
3/55 · 5.50
Naseem Shah
2/43 · 4.30
Haris Rauf
2/48 · 5.23
Faheem Ashraf
2/49 · 6.12
Saim Ayub
0/14 · 7.00
Arafat Minhas
0/56 · 6.22

Playing XIs