crickrida

T20IMen11 October 2026Rawalpindi Cricket StadiumSri Lanka tour of Pakistan

Pakistan v Sri Lanka

Pakistan won by 82 runs

Toss Sri Lanka, chose to fieldPlayer of the match Maaz Sadaqat

Picture of the match

Bar length is runs, or wickets for the bowling. Recorded figures only.

Innings totals
Pakistan
215/3
Sri Lanka
133/7
Top scores
Bowling spells
3 Saim Ayub
1/19
INNINGS 1

Pakistan

20 overs · run rate 10.75
215/3
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sahibzada Farhanc Maheesh Theekshana b Dasun Shanakac Maheesh Theekshana b Dasun Shanaka734445165.90
Fakhar Zamanc Kamindu Mendis b Maheesh Theekshanac Kamindu Mendis b Maheesh Theekshana221740129.41
Maaz Sadaqatc Dasun Shanaka b Eshan Malingac Dasun Shanaka b Eshan Malinga965167188.23
Hasan Nawaznot outnot out19*911211.11
Extras 5 (w 4, nb 1, b/lb 0)Total 215/3 (20 ov)Run rate 10.75

Did not bat: Saim Ayub, Shadab Khan, Khawaja Nafay, Mohammad Imran, Naseem Shah, Salman Mirza, Abrar Ahmed

Fall of wickets1-55 (Fakhar Zaman, 6.5 ov)2-143 (Sahibzada Farhan, 14.5 ov)3-215 (Maaz Sadaqat, 20.0 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Binura Fernando4.0042010.5000
Nuwan Thushara4.003208.0000
Maheesh Theekshana4.0055113.7510
Eshan Malinga4.0041110.2520
Dasun Shanaka3.0030110.0000
Kamindu Mendis1.0015015.0011
Partnerships
Partnerships · Pakistan
1st wicket · Sahibzada Farhan & Fakhar Zaman
55
2nd wicket · Sahibzada Farhan & Maaz Sadaqat
88
3rd wicket · Maaz Sadaqat & Hassan Nawaz
72
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1505
211016
38024
44028
57035
611046
79155
84059
917076
1014090
11120102
12130115
13150130
1410131
15141145
16220167
17110178
18160194
19160210
2051215
INNINGS 2

Sri Lanka

20 overs · run rate 6.65
133/7
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Lahiru Udarac Khawaja Nafay b Salman Mirzac Khawaja Nafay b Salman Mirza5410125.00
Sineth Jayawardenac Fakhar Zaman b Mohammad Imranc Fakhar Zaman b Mohammad Imran222140104.76
Kusal Mendisc Khawaja Nafay b Mohammad Imranc Khawaja Nafay b Mohammad Imran9150060.00
Kamindu Mendisc Hasan Nawaz b Shadab Khanc Hasan Nawaz b Shadab Khan231921121.05
Sahan Arachchigec Khawaja Nafay b Mohammad Imranc Khawaja Nafay b Mohammad Imran01000.00
Dasun Shanakac Abrar Ahmed b Saim Ayubc Abrar Ahmed b Saim Ayub9801112.50
C Wickramasinghec Sahibzada Farhan b Salman Mirzac Sahibzada Farhan b Salman Mirza292411120.83
Maheesh Theekshananot outnot out32*2640123.07
Binura Fernandonot outnot out0*2000.00
Extras 4 (w 2, nb 0, b/lb 2)Total 133/7 (20 ov)Run rate 6.65

Did not bat: Eshan Malinga, Nuwan Thushara

Fall of wickets1-6 (LU Igalagamage, 1.0 ov)2-35 (Sineth Jayawardena, 6.0 ov)3-48 (BKG Mendis, 7.3 ov)4-49 (SSD Arachchige, 7.4 ov)5-64 (MD Shanaka, 10.1 ov)6-74 (PHKD Mendis, 11.5 ov)7-124 (C Wickramasinghe, 18.5 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Salman Mirza3.002829.3300
Naseem Shah4.002807.0010
Mohammad Imran4.001132.7510
Abrar Ahmed3.002608.6600
Saim Ayub3.001916.3300
Shadab Khan3.001916.3300
Partnerships
Partnerships · Sri Lanka
1st wicket · LU Igalagamage & Sineth Jayawardena
6
2nd wicket · Sineth Jayawardena & BKG Mendis
29
3rd wicket · BKG Mendis & PHKD Mendis
13
4th wicket · PHKD Mendis & SSD Arachchige
1
5th wicket · PHKD Mendis & MD Shanaka
15
6th wicket · PHKD Mendis & C Wickramasinghe
10
7th wicket · C Wickramasinghe & M Theekshana
50
8th wicket (unbroken) · M Theekshana & B Fernando
9
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1616
26012
312024
43027
55032
63135
711046
84250
912062
102064
114168
126174
135079
149088
1510098
1640102
1730105
1890114
19101124
2090133

Match charts

Worm · cumulative runs by over
060120180048121620Target 216Overs
PakistanSri LankaWicket
Manhattan · Pakistan runs per over
081613579111315171920
Manhattan · Sri Lanka runs per over
0481213579111315171920
Phases · Pakistan
Powerplay46 runs · 0 wkts · 6 overs · 7.67 an over
Middle overs121 runs · 2 wkts · 10 overs · 12.10 an over
Death overs48 runs · 1 wkt · 4 overs · 12.00 an over
Phases · Sri Lanka
Powerplay35 runs · 2 wkts · 6 overs · 5.83 an over
Middle overs67 runs · 4 wkts · 10 overs · 6.70 an over
Death overs31 runs · 1 wkt · 4 overs · 7.75 an over
Scoring mix · Pakistan
Fours60 · 28.6%
Sixes78 · 37.1%
Other runs72 · 34.3%
Scoring mix · Sri Lanka
Fours48 · 37.2%
Sixes18 · 14.0%
Other runs63 · 48.8%
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
MD Shanaka
1/30 · 10.00
E Malinga
1/41 · 10.25
M Theekshana
1/55 · 13.75
PHKD Mendis
0/15 · 15.00
N Thushara
0/32 · 8.00
B Fernando
0/42 · 10.50
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
Mohammad Imran
3/11 · 2.75
Salman Mirza
2/28 · 9.33
Saim Ayub
1/19 · 6.33
Shadab Khan
1/19 · 6.33
Abrar Ahmed
0/26 · 8.66
Naseem Shah
0/28 · 7.00

Playing XIs