crickrida

ODIMen20 October 2026Rawalpindi Cricket StadiumPakistan ODI Tri-Series

Pakistan v England

Pakistan won by 87 runs

Toss England, chose to fieldPlayer of the match Arafat Minhas

Picture of the match

Bar length is runs, or wickets for the bowling. Recorded figures only.

Innings totals
Pakistan
302/9
England
215
Top scores
3 Tom Banton
57 53
6 Saad Baig
35 54
Bowling spells
INNINGS 1

Pakistan

50 overs · run rate 6.04
302/9
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Fakhar Zamanc Joe Root b AAP Atkinsonc Joe Root b AAP Atkinson01000.00
Saim Ayubc Sam Curran b Sonny Bakerc Sam Curran b Sonny Baker8610133.33
Babar Azamb Will Jacksb Will Jacks34524065.38
Saad Baigc Sam Curran b AAP Atkinsonc Sam Curran b AAP Atkinson35545064.81
Salman Aghac AAP Atkinson b Adil Rashidc AAP Atkinson b Adil Rashid16192084.21
Hasan Nawazb Jamie Overtonb Jamie Overton797454106.75
Arafat Minhasc Harry Brook b Sonny Bakerc Harry Brook b Sonny Baker595890101.72
Faheem Ashrafc Will Jacks b Sam Curranc Will Jacks b Sam Curran392651150.00
Shaheen Shah Afridinot outnot out10*520200.00
Naseem Shahc Jamie Overton b Sonny Bakerc Jamie Overton b Sonny Baker130033.33
Haris Raufnot outnot out4*210200.00
Extras 17 (w 5, nb 0, b/lb 12)Total 302/9 (50 ov)Run rate 6.04

Fall of wickets1-0 (Fakhar Zaman, 0.1 ov)2-31 (Saim Ayub, 5.5 ov)3-59 (Babar Azam, 14.2 ov)4-81 (Agha Salman, 18.4 ov)5-133 (Saad Baig, 27.3 ov)6-211 (Hassan Nawaz, 39.5 ov)7-283 (Arafat Minhas, 48.0 ov)8-285 (Faheem Ashraf, 48.3 ov)9-296 (Naseem Shah, 49.3 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
AAP Atkinson7.003525.0000
Sonny Baker9.006537.2230
Will Jacks10.004514.5000
Jamie Overton10.003813.8010
Adil Rashid8.005516.8700
Sam Curran5.004018.0010
Joe Root1.0012012.0000
Partnerships
Partnerships · Pakistan
1st wicket · Fakhar Zaman & Saim Ayub
0
2nd wicket · Saim Ayub & Babar Azam
31
3rd wicket · Babar Azam & Saad Baig
28
4th wicket · Saad Baig & Agha Salman
22
5th wicket · Saad Baig & Hassan Nawaz
52
6th wicket · Hassan Nawaz & Arafat Minhas
78
7th wicket · Arafat Minhas & Faheem Ashraf
72
8th wicket · Faheem Ashraf & Shaheen Shah Afridi
2
9th wicket · Shaheen Shah Afridi & Naseem Shah
11
10th wicket (unbroken) · Shaheen Shah Afridi & Haris Rauf
6
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1111
2506
36012
410022
54026
65131
71032
81033
91034
1012046
114050
121051
133054
144058
156164
161065
175070
184074
1913187
205092
212094
224098
2380106
2460112
2560118
26100128
2730131
2821133
2920135
30120147
3170154
3270161
3390170
3430173
3550178
3690187
3730190
3860196
39130209
4021211
4140215
4270222
43100232
44100242
4590251
46120263
4780271
48121283
49111294
5081302
INNINGS 2

England

38.4 overs · run rate 5.56 · all out
215
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tom Bantonc Shaheen Shah Afridi b Arafat Minhasc Shaheen Shah Afridi b Arafat Minhas575352107.54
Ben Duckettc Fakhar Zaman b Haris Raufc Fakhar Zaman b Haris Rauf45468097.82
Joe Rootb Naseem Shahb Naseem Shah33352094.28
Harry Brookb Arafat Minhasb Arafat Minhas570071.42
Sam Curranc Ghazi Ghori b Haris Raufc Ghazi Ghori b Haris Rauf27390169.23
Jordan Coxlbw b Arafat Minhaslbw b Arafat Minhas181611112.50
Will Jacksc Shaheen Shah Afridi b Arafat Minhasc Shaheen Shah Afridi b Arafat Minhas19241179.16
Jamie Overtonc Hasan Nawaz b Arafat Minhasc Hasan Nawaz b Arafat Minhas140025.00
AAP Atkinsonrun out (Arafat Minhas)run out (Arafat Minhas)7510140.00
Adil Rashidlbw b Arafat Minhaslbw b Arafat Minhas01000.00
Sonny Bakernot outnot out1*20050.00
Extras 2 (w 2, nb 0, b/lb 0)Total 215 (38.4 ov)Run rate 5.56

Fall of wickets1-91 (BM Duckett, 14.3 ov)2-120 (T Banton, 18.3 ov)3-128 (HC Brook, 20.2 ov)4-165 (JE Root, 28.5 ov)5-177 (SM Curran, 31.3 ov)6-197 (JM Cox, 34.5 ov)7-205 (J Overton, 36.4 ov)8-214 (WG Jacks, 38.1 ov)9-214 (AU Rashid, 38.2 ov)10-215 (AAP Atkinson, 38.4 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Shaheen Shah Afridi7.003605.1410
Naseem Shah7.004616.5700
Faheem Ashraf2.001407.0000
Haris Rauf6.003225.3310
Saim Ayub8.004705.8700
Arafat Minhas8.404064.6100
Partnerships
Partnerships · England
1st wicket · T Banton & BM Duckett
91
2nd wicket · T Banton & JE Root
29
3rd wicket · JE Root & HC Brook
8
4th wicket · JE Root & SM Curran
37
5th wicket · SM Curran & JM Cox
12
6th wicket · JM Cox & WG Jacks
20
7th wicket · WG Jacks & J Overton
8
8th wicket · WG Jacks & AAP Atkinson
9
9th wicket · AAP Atkinson & AU Rashid
0
10th wicket · AAP Atkinson & S Baker
1
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1303
2508
3109
45014
57021
68029
75034
818052
99061
104065
115070
1210080
134084
144088
158196
1650101
1760107
18100117
1941121
2060127
2141131
2240135
2350140
2440144
2530147
2690156
2730159
2850164
2911165
3050170
3160176
3211177
3330180
3480188
3591197
3630200
3761206
3880214
3913215

Match charts

Worm · cumulative runs by over
08016024001020304050Target 303Overs
PakistanEnglandWicket
Manhattan · Pakistan runs per over
051016111621263136414650
Manhattan · England runs per over
0612181471013161922252831343739
Phases · Pakistan
Powerplay46 runs · 2 wkts · 10 overs · 4.60 an over
Middle overs165 runs · 4 wkts · 30 overs · 5.50 an over
Death overs91 runs · 3 wkts · 10 overs · 9.10 an over
Phases · England
Powerplay65 runs · 0 wkts · 10 overs · 6.50 an over
Middle overs150 runs · 10 wkts · 29 overs · 5.17 an over
Scoring mix · Pakistan
Fours136 · 47.7%
Sixes30 · 10.5%
Other runs119 · 41.8%
Scoring mix · England
Fours72 · 33.8%
Sixes30 · 14.1%
Other runs111 · 52.1%
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
S Baker
3/65 · 7.22
AAP Atkinson
2/35 · 5.00
J Overton
1/38 · 3.80
SM Curran
1/40 · 8.00
WG Jacks
1/45 · 4.50
AU Rashid
1/55 · 6.87
JE Root
0/12 · 12.00
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
Arafat Minhas
6/40 · 4.61
Haris Rauf
2/32 · 5.33
Naseem Shah
1/46 · 6.57
Faheem Ashraf
0/14 · 7.00
Shaheen Shah Afridi
0/36 · 5.14
Saim Ayub
0/47 · 5.87

Playing XIs