crickrida

ODIWomen25 October 2026Kotambi StadiumZimbabwe Women tour of India

India v Zimbabwe

India won by 121 runs

Toss India, chose to batPlayer of the match Harmanpreet Kaur

Picture of the match

Bar length is runs, or wickets for the bowling. Recorded figures only.

Innings totals
India
328/6
Zimbabwe
207
Top scores
2 Deepti Sharma
106* 86
6 B Biza
34 49
Bowling spells
5 JN Kalita
1/34
INNINGS 1

India

50 overs · run rate 6.56
328/6
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Pratika Rawalc B Biza b Nyasha Gwanzurac B Biza b Nyasha Gwanzura61674291.04
Smriti Mandhanac Loryn Phiri b Nomvelo Sibandac Loryn Phiri b Nomvelo Sibanda02000.00
Shafali Vermac Nyasha Gwanzura b Nomvelo Sibandac Nyasha Gwanzura b Nomvelo Sibanda8810100.00
Harmanpreet Kaurc K Chigora b M Mavungac K Chigora b M Mavunga126121150104.13
TS Hasabnisc M Mavunga b O Charec M Mavunga b O Chare350060.00
Deepti Sharmanot outnot out106*86150123.25
Richa Ghoshc K Chigora b T Makushac K Chigora b T Makusha791077.77
SG Satgharenot outnot out3*300100.00
Extras 14 (w 8, nb 1, b/lb 5)Total 328/6 (50 ov)Run rate 6.56

Did not bat: N Shree Charani, JN Kalita, Vaishnavi Sharma

Fall of wickets1-1 (S Mandhana, 0.4 ov)2-19 (Shafali Verma, 2.4 ov)3-143 (Pratika Rawal, 22.2 ov)4-148 (TS Hasabnis, 23.3 ov)5-301 (H Kaur, 46.2 ov)6-309 (RM Ghosh, 48.0 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Nomvelo Sibanda4.003829.5021
T Makusha10.007117.1030
M Mavunga10.004714.7030
Loryn Phiri5.003607.2000
Nyasha Gwanzura7.004316.1400
O Chare9.006116.7700
B Biza5.002705.4000
Partnerships
Partnerships · India
1st wicket · Pratika Rawal & S Mandhana
1
2nd wicket · Pratika Rawal & Shafali Verma
18
3rd wicket · Pratika Rawal & H Kaur
124
4th wicket · H Kaur & TS Hasabnis
5
5th wicket · H Kaur & DB Sharma
153
6th wicket · DB Sharma & RM Ghosh
8
7th wicket (unbroken) · DB Sharma & SG Satghare
19
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1717
25012
37119
44023
513036
613049
74053
83056
94060
108068
113071
128079
133082
149091
155096
1680104
1740108
1810109
1970116
20100126
2180134
2280142
2331145
2441149
2540153
2640157
2770164
2840168
2980176
30100186
3120188
3270195
33110206
34100216
35110227
3670234
3730237
3890246
3960252
4040256
4150261
42110272
4340276
4450281
4590290
46100300
4731303
4861309
4990318
50100328
INNINGS 2

Zimbabwe

48.5 overs · run rate 4.23 · all out
207
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Modester Mupachikwac Harleen Deol b Vaishnavi Sharmac Harleen Deol b Vaishnavi Sharma49709070.00
Loryn Phiric Shafali Verma b N Shree Charanic Shafali Verma b N Shree Charani6230026.08
Chipo Mugeri-Tiripanob SG Satghareb SG Satghare46577080.70
B Bizalbw b Vaishnavi Sharmalbw b Vaishnavi Sharma34494069.38
Josephine Nkomolbw b Vaishnavi Sharmalbw b Vaishnavi Sharma22362061.11
M Mavungab Vaishnavi Sharmab Vaishnavi Sharma360050.00
Nyasha Gwanzuralbw b Deepti Sharmalbw b Deepti Sharma201811111.11
Chiedza Dhururuc Harleen Deol b JN Kalitac Harleen Deol b JN Kalita12281042.85
Nomvelo Sibandac TS Hasabnis b Deepti Sharmac TS Hasabnis b Deepti Sharma01000.00
T Makushac Harleen Deol b Deepti Sharmac Harleen Deol b Deepti Sharma02000.00
O Charenot outnot out0*3000.00
Extras 15 (w 11, nb 0, b/lb 4)Total 207 (48.5 ov)Run rate 4.23

Fall of wickets1-38 (L Phiri, 8.3 ov)2-107 (CS Mugeri-Tiripano, 22.2 ov)3-120 (M Mupachikwa, 27.4 ov)4-154 (B Biza, 37.4 ov)5-168 (M Mavunga, 39.3 ov)6-179 (J Nkomo, 41.3 ov)7-198 (N Gwanzura, 45.4 ov)8-198 (N Sibanda, 45.5 ov)9-207 (T Makusha, 47.3 ov)10-207 (CT Dhururu, 48.5 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
SG Satghare9.003313.6650
JN Kalita7.503414.3460
N Shree Charani8.003714.6200
Deepti Sharma9.003233.5500
Vaishnavi Sharma10.013943.9000
Shafali Verma5.002805.6000
Partnerships
Partnerships · Zimbabwe
1st wicket · M Mupachikwa & L Phiri
38
2nd wicket · M Mupachikwa & CS Mugeri-Tiripano
69
3rd wicket · M Mupachikwa & B Biza
13
4th wicket · B Biza & J Nkomo
34
5th wicket · J Nkomo & M Mavunga
14
6th wicket · J Nkomo & N Gwanzura
11
7th wicket · N Gwanzura & CT Dhururu
19
8th wicket · CT Dhururu & N Sibanda
0
9th wicket · CT Dhururu & T Makusha
9
10th wicket · CT Dhururu & O Chare
0
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
110010
24014
33017
42019
54023
611034
71035
83038
91139
108047
115052
122054
1314068
142070
155075
165080
176086
187093
1980101
2030104
2120106
2210107
2311108
2420110
2520112
2660118
2720120
2801120
2940124
3030127
3130130
3270137
3310138
3470145
3550150
3610151
3720153
3811154
39120166
4071173
4150178
4221180
4320182
4440186
4560192
4662198
4780206
4811207
4901207

Match charts

Worm · cumulative runs by over
09018027001020304050Target 329Overs
IndiaZimbabweWicket
Manhattan · India runs per over
051016111621263136414650
Manhattan · Zimbabwe runs per over
051015913172125293337414549
Phases · India
Powerplay68 runs · 2 wkts · 10 overs · 6.80 an over
Middle overs188 runs · 2 wkts · 30 overs · 6.27 an over
Death overs72 runs · 2 wkts · 10 overs · 7.20 an over
Phases · Zimbabwe
Powerplay47 runs · 1 wkt · 10 overs · 4.70 an over
Middle overs126 runs · 4 wkts · 30 overs · 4.20 an over
Death overs34 runs · 5 wkts · 9 overs · 3.78 an over
Scoring mix · India
Fours144 · 45.9%
Sixes12 · 3.8%
Other runs158 · 50.3%
Scoring mix · Zimbabwe
Fours96 · 50.0%
Sixes6 · 3.1%
Other runs90 · 46.9%
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
N Sibanda
2/38 · 9.50
N Gwanzura
1/43 · 6.14
M Mavunga
1/47 · 4.70
O Chare
1/61 · 6.77
T Makusha
1/71 · 7.10
B Biza
0/27 · 5.40
L Phiri
0/36 · 7.20
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
Vaishnavi Sharma
4/39 · 3.90
DB Sharma
3/32 · 3.55
SG Satghare
1/33 · 3.66
JN Kalita
1/34 · 4.34
N Shree Charani
1/37 · 4.62
Shafali Verma
0/28 · 5.60

Playing XIs