crickrida

T20IMen3 October 2026Korogi Sports ParkAsian Games Men's Cricket Competition

India v Pakistan

India won by 19 runs

Toss India, chose to bat

Picture of the match

Bar length is runs, or wickets for the bowling. Recorded figures only.

Innings totals
India
211/6
Pakistan
192/6
Top scores
3 Tilak Varma
51* 22
4 Saim Ayub
29 22
Bowling spells
INNINGS 1

India

20 overs · run rate 10.55
211/6
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Vaibhav Sooryavanshic Usman Khan (Pakistan, 2024 to 2026) b Saim Ayubc Usman Khan (Pakistan, 2024 to 2026) b Saim Ayub15902166.66
Abhishek Sharmast Usman Khan (Pakistan, 2024 to 2026) b Arafat Minhasst Usman Khan (Pakistan, 2024 to 2026) b Arafat Minhas612837217.85
Sanju Samsonc Arafat Minhas b Ahmed Daniyalc Arafat Minhas b Ahmed Daniyal240050.00
Shreyas Iyerc Sahibzada Farhan b Abrar Ahmedc Sahibzada Farhan b Abrar Ahmed21242087.50
Ishan Kishanb Arafat Minhasb Arafat Minhas201830111.11
Tilak Varmanot outnot out51*2234231.81
Shivam Dubec Maaz Sadaqat b Ahmed Daniyalc Maaz Sadaqat b Ahmed Daniyal271522180.00
Axar Patelnot outnot out1*100100.00
Extras 13 (w 11, nb 1, b/lb 1)Total 211/6 (20 ov)Run rate 10.55

Did not bat: Washington Sundar, Ravi Bishnoi, Jasprit Bumrah

Fall of wickets1-28 (V Suryavanshi, 2.1 ov)2-51 (SV Samson, 3.5 ov)3-93 (Abhishek Sharma, 7.5 ov)4-128 (Ishan Kishan, 13.1 ov)5-133 (SS Iyer, 14.1 ov)6-195 (S Dube, 19.1 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Saim Ayub4.0047111.7510
Saad Masood3.0033011.0001
Ahmed Daniyal3.0043214.3370
Arafat Minhas3.002528.3310
Abrar Ahmed4.002917.2510
Sufyan Moqim3.0033011.0010
Partnerships
Partnerships · India
1st wicket · V Suryavanshi & Abhishek Sharma
28
2nd wicket · Abhishek Sharma & SV Samson
23
3rd wicket · Abhishek Sharma & SS Iyer
42
4th wicket · SS Iyer & Ishan Kishan
35
5th wicket · SS Iyer & Tilak Varma
5
6th wicket · Tilak Varma & S Dube
62
7th wicket (unbroken) · Tilak Varma & AR Patel
16
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1404
224028
315143
49152
511063
618081
74085
89194
990103
10110114
1160120
1240124
1340128
1451133
1541137
1650142
17120154
18180172
19230195
20161211
INNINGS 2

Pakistan

20 overs · run rate 9.60
192/6
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sahibzada Farhanc Axar Patel b Washington Sundarc Axar Patel b Washington Sundar10111090.90
Maaz Sadaqatc Washington Sundar b Axar Patelc Washington Sundar b Axar Patel231830127.77
Usman Khan (Pakistan, 2024 to 2026)c Shivam Dube b Axar Patelc Shivam Dube b Axar Patel360050.00
Hasan Nawazc Sanju Samson b Shivam Dubec Sanju Samson b Shivam Dube965157188.23
Saim Ayubc Washington Sundar b Shivam Dubec Washington Sundar b Shivam Dube292221131.81
Abdul Samad (Pakistan, 2025 to 2026)c Tilak Varma b Washington Sundarc Tilak Varma b Washington Sundar9910100.00
Saad Masoodnot outnot out12*502240.00
Extras 10 (w 7, nb 2, b/lb 1)Total 192/6 (20 ov)Run rate 9.60

Did not bat: Arafat Minhas, Ahmed Daniyal, Abrar Ahmed, Sufyan Moqim

Fall of wickets1-33 (Sahibzada Farhan, 3.4 ov)2-36 (Usman Khan, 4.5 ov)3-39 (Maaz Sadaqat, 6.1 ov)4-126 (Saim Ayub, 14.1 ov)5-162 (Abdul Samad, 17.3 ov)6-192 (Hassan Nawaz, 20.0 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Jasprit Bumrah4.003308.2502
Axar Patel4.002927.2550
Washington Sundar4.002927.2500
Ravi Bishnoi3.0044014.6600
Abhishek Sharma2.0023011.5010
Shivam Dube3.0033211.0010
Partnerships
Partnerships · Pakistan
1st wicket · Sahibzada Farhan & Maaz Sadaqat
33
2nd wicket · Maaz Sadaqat & Usman Khan
3
3rd wicket · Maaz Sadaqat & Hassan Nawaz
3
4th wicket · Hassan Nawaz & Saim Ayub
87
5th wicket · Hassan Nawaz & Abdul Samad
36
6th wicket · Hassan Nawaz & Saad Masood
30
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
111011
210021
33024
410134
52136
63039
73142
810052
910062
1014076
1113089
128097
13200117
1490126
1541130
16140144
17160160
1881168
19110179
20131192

Match charts

Worm · cumulative runs by over
060120180048121620Target 212Overs
IndiaPakistanWicket
Manhattan · India runs per over
08162413579111315171920
Manhattan · Pakistan runs per over
071413579111315171920
Phases · India
Powerplay81 runs · 2 wkts · 6 overs · 13.50 an over
Middle overs61 runs · 3 wkts · 10 overs · 6.10 an over
Death overs69 runs · 1 wkt · 4 overs · 17.25 an over
Phases · Pakistan
Powerplay39 runs · 2 wkts · 6 overs · 6.50 an over
Middle overs105 runs · 2 wkts · 10 overs · 10.50 an over
Death overs48 runs · 2 wkts · 4 overs · 12.00 an over
Scoring mix · India
Fours52 · 26.3%
Sixes90 · 45.5%
Other runs56 · 28.3%
Scoring mix · Pakistan
Fours48 · 26.4%
Sixes60 · 33.0%
Other runs74 · 40.7%
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
Arafat Minhas
2/25 · 8.33
Ahmed Daniyal
2/43 · 14.33
Abrar Ahmed
1/29 · 7.25
Saim Ayub
1/47 · 11.75
Saad Masood
0/33 · 11.00
Sufiyan Muqeem
0/33 · 11.00
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
AR Patel
2/29 · 7.25
Washington Sundar
2/29 · 7.25
S Dube
2/33 · 11.00
Abhishek Sharma
0/23 · 11.50
JJ Bumrah
0/33 · 8.25
Ravi Bishnoi
0/44 · 14.66

Playing XIs