crickrida

T20IMen1 October 2026Korogi Sports ParkAsian Games Men's Cricket Competition

Bangladesh v Pakistan

Pakistan won by 6 wickets

Toss Pakistan, chose to field

Picture of the match

Bar length is runs, or wickets for the bowling. Recorded figures only.

Innings totals
Bangladesh
111/7
Pakistan
112/4
Top scores
3 Hasan Nawaz
27* 22
4 Saim Ayub
21 12
Bowling spells
INNINGS 1

Bangladesh

13 overs · run rate 8.53
111/7
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Saif Hassanlbw b Sufyan Moqimlbw b Sufyan Moqim191712111.76
Tanzid Hasanc Sahibzada Farhan b Arafat Minhasc Sahibzada Farhan b Arafat Minhas7501140.00
Litton Dasb Saim Ayubb Saim Ayub230066.66
Parvez Hossain Emonc Mohammad Wasim b Arafat Minhasc Mohammad Wasim b Arafat Minhas140025.00
Towhid Hridoyc Saim Ayub b Sufyan Moqimc Saim Ayub b Sufyan Moqim422524168.00
Mosaddek Hossainc Sahibzada Farhan b Sufyan Moqimc Sahibzada Farhan b Sufyan Moqim11161068.75
Rishad Hossainrun out (Usman Khan (Pakistan, 2024 to 2026), Ahmed Daniyal)run out (Usman Khan (Pakistan, 2024 to 2026), Ahmed Daniyal)240050.00
Mahedi Hasannot outnot out8*420200.00
Extras 19 (w 15, nb 0, b/lb 4)Total 111/7 (13 ov)Run rate 8.53

Did not bat: Nasum Ahmed, Mustafizur Rahman, Shoriful Islam

Fall of wickets1-17 (Tanzid Hasan, 1.4 ov)2-20 (Liton Das, 2.3 ov)3-21 (Parvez Hossain Emon, 3.2 ov)4-45 (Saif Hassan, 6.3 ov)5-98 (Towhid Hridoy, 11.3 ov)6-99 (Mosaddek Hossain, 11.5 ov)7-111 (Rishad Hossain, 13.0 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Ahmed Daniyal2.001507.5020
Arafat Minhas3.002327.6630
Saim Ayub2.00311.5000
Abrar Ahmed2.0029014.5020
Sufyan Moqim3.002638.6670
Mohammad Wasim1.0011011.0010
Partnerships
Partnerships · Bangladesh
1st wicket · Saif Hassan & Tanzid Hasan
17
2nd wicket · Saif Hassan & Liton Das
3
3rd wicket · Saif Hassan & Parvez Hossain Emon
1
4th wicket · Saif Hassan & Towhid Hridoy
24
5th wicket · Towhid Hridoy & Mosaddek Hossain
53
6th wicket · Mosaddek Hossain & Rishad Hossain
1
7th wicket · Rishad Hossain & Mahedi Hasan
12
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
110010
29119
32121
46127
51028
615043
72145
88053
911064
1012076
1114090
12132103
1381111
INNINGS 2

Pakistan

11.3 overs · run rate 9.73
112/4
Batting scorecard
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sahibzada Farhanc Towhid Hridoy b Mahedi Hasanc Towhid Hridoy b Mahedi Hasan140025.00
Maaz Sadaqatc Towhid Hridoy b Nasum Ahmedc Towhid Hridoy b Nasum Ahmed15721214.28
Usman Khan (Pakistan, 2024 to 2026)c Nasum Ahmed b Rishad Hossainc Nasum Ahmed b Rishad Hossain14911155.55
Saim Ayubc Tanzid Hasan b Mustafizur Rahmanc Tanzid Hasan b Mustafizur Rahman211212175.00
Hasan Nawaznot outnot out27*2222122.72
Abdul Samad (Pakistan, 2025 to 2026)not outnot out30*1551200.00
Extras 4 (w 2, nb 0, b/lb 2)Total 112/4 (11.3 ov)Run rate 9.73

Did not bat: Arafat Minhas, Ahmed Daniyal, Mohammad Wasim, Sufyan Moqim, Abrar Ahmed

Fall of wickets1-6 (Sahibzada Farhan, 1.0 ov)2-16 (Maaz Sadaqat, 1.5 ov)3-38 (Saim Ayub, 4.0 ov)4-53 (Usman Khan, 6.1 ov)

Bowling scorecard
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Mahedi Hasan3.001715.6600
Nasum Ahmed3.0033111.0000
Mustafizur Rahman2.0041120.5000
Rishad Hossain2.301214.8020
Shoriful Islam1.00707.0000
Partnerships
Partnerships · Pakistan
1st wicket · Sahibzada Farhan & Maaz Sadaqat
6
2nd wicket · Maaz Sadaqat & Usman Khan
10
3rd wicket · Usman Khan & Saim Ayub
22
4th wicket · Usman Khan & Hassan Nawaz
15
5th wicket (unbroken) · Hassan Nawaz & Abdul Samad
59
Over-by-over totals
Runs and wickets in each over
OverRunsWicketsTotal
1616
211117
33020
418138
56044
69053
72155
813068
98076
1023099
1190108
1240112

Match charts

Worm · cumulative runs by over
0306090036912Target 112Overs
BangladeshPakistanWicket
Manhattan · Bangladesh runs per over
05101512345678910111213
Manhattan · Pakistan runs per over
0816123456789101112
Phases · Bangladesh
Powerplay43 runs · 3 wkts · 6 overs · 7.17 an over
Middle overs68 runs · 4 wkts · 7 overs · 9.71 an over
Phases · Pakistan
Powerplay53 runs · 3 wkts · 6 overs · 8.83 an over
Middle overs59 runs · 1 wkt · 6 overs · 9.83 an over
Scoring mix · Bangladesh
Fours24 · 26.1%
Sixes42 · 45.7%
Other runs26 · 28.3%
Scoring mix · Pakistan
Fours44 · 40.7%
Sixes42 · 38.9%
Other runs22 · 20.4%
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
Sufiyan Muqeem
3/26 · 8.66
Arafat Minhas
2/23 · 7.66
Saim Ayub
1/3 · 1.50
Mohammad Wasim
0/11 · 11.00
Ahmed Daniyal
0/15 · 7.50
Abrar Ahmed
0/29 · 14.50
Bowling spells · wickets, with economy
Rishad Hossain
1/12 · 4.80
Mahedi Hasan
1/17 · 5.66
Nasum Ahmed
1/33 · 11.00
Mustafizur Rahman
1/41 · 20.50
Shoriful Islam
0/7 · 7.00

Playing XIs